Neem Oil - 100ml
In India, the neem tree is known as the "Divine Tree," "Heal All," and "Panacea for all diseases." All parts of the tree (seeds, leaves, flowers and bark) can be used for preparing many different medical preparations. Neem oil is made from the pressing of fruits and seeds of neem tree. Mostly used in India, this pugent odor oil is not used in cooking, but in preparations for cosmetics, ayurvedic, and folklore traditional medicine. Neem oil is known to treat skin diseases, inflammations and fevers, and even insect repellent. It has also been used in traditional medicines for the treatment of eczema, scrofula and other skin disorders.
|