(888) 753-4299     A-Z Product Index

FREE SHIPPING on orders $98+  learn more

Neem Oil (100 ml)

Availability: In stock

$6.99

NHB-23

OR
Neem Oil (100 ml)

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Details

In India, the neem tree is known as the "Divine Tree," "Heal All," and "Panacea for all diseases." All parts of the tree (seeds, leaves, flowers and bark) can be used for preparing many different medical preparations. Neem oil is made from the pressing of fruits and seeds of neem tree. Mostly used in India, this pugent odor oil is not used in cooking, but in preparations for cosmetics, ayurvedic, and folklore traditional medicine. Neem oil is known to treat skin diseases, inflammations and fevers, and even insect repellent. It has also been used in traditional medicines for the treatment of eczema, scrofula and other skin disorders.

Be the first to review this product

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Neem Powder (100 g)

Neem Powder (100 g)

$6.99
Neem Active Toothpaste (200 g)

Neem Active Toothpaste (200 g)

$6.99
   

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.